As a prospective student to the University of Pittsburgh, you may wish to sit in on a class during your visit to campus.

Please note that classes are not in session on January 20th and March 8th through 15th.

The following is a list of classes that University professors have agreed to allow prospective students to sample.

If you take advantage of this opportunity, please be sensitive to the following:

  • Do not disrupt the class in any way.
  • On some days, examinations will be administered. We have no way of monitoring that schedule and suggest that you quietly leave the class if this is the case.
  • If you wish to speak to a professor, please wait until after the class has ended to do so.

Thank you for your interest in the University of Pittsburgh. We hope that you will enjoy exploring our wide variety of academic offerings. Hail to Pitt!

Subject Class Day Time Location Professor Dates
Biological Sciences Foundations of Biology Sea-Phages Laboratory 2 M 8:30 am - 11:20 am 170 Crawford Hall Kristen Butela 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Biological Sciences Genes and Diseases for Non-Majors M, W 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm A221 Langley Hall Lesley Ashmore 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Biological Sciences Foundations of Biology Research Lab 2 - DNA Regula Th, F 12:30 pm - 3:20 pm G4 Clapp Hall Meredith Barbieri 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
Business Managerial Accounting T, Th 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm 2400 Sennott Square Karen Shastri 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Managerial Accounting T, Th 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm 2400 Sennott Square Karen Shastri 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Advanced Financial Accounting M, W 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm 209 Mervis Hall Heidi Bartholomew 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Corporate Finance T, Th 11:00 am - 12:15 pm 209 Mervis Hall Shawn Thomas 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Corporate Finance T, Th 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm 209 Mervis Hall Shawn Thomas 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Valuation M, W 9:30 am - 10:45 am 209 Mervis Hall Kenneth Lehn 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Valuation M, W 11:00 am - 12:15 pm 209 Mervis Hall Kenneth Lehn 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Introduction to Information Systems M, W 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm 115 Mervis Hall Anna Pavone 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Introduction to Information Systems M, W 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm 115 Mervis Hall Anna Pavone 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Database Management M, W 11:00 am - 12:15 pm 118D Mervis Hall Anna Pavone 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business IT Systems in Supply Chains T, Th 11:00 am - 12:15 pm 201 Mervis Hall James Kimpel 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Six Sigma T, Th 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm 2500 Sennott Square James Kimpel 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Operations Management T, Th 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm 2500 Sennott Square James Kimpel 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Human Resource Analytics M, W 9:30 am - 10:45 am B60 Mervis Hall Debbie Good 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Sports Management T, Th 11:00 am - 12:15 pm B60 Mervis Hall Debbie Good 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Compensation and Performance Management T, Th 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm 209 Mervis Hall Debbie Good 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Organizational Behavior T, Th 9:30 am - 10:45 am 115 Mervis Hall Nisha Nair 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Organizational Behavior T, Th 11:00 am - 12:15 pm 115 Mervis Hall Nisha Nair 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Managerial Ethics and Stakeholder Management T, Th 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm 118E Mervis Hall Raymond Jones 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Managerial Ethics and Stakeholder Management T, Th 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm 118E Mervis Hall Raymond Jones 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Introduction to Marketing M, W 11:00 am - 12:15 pm 2400 Sennott Square Kiersten Maryott 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Introduction to Marketing M, W 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm 2400 Sennott Square Kiersten Maryott 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Consumer Behavior M, W 9:30 am - 10:45 am 2200 Sennott Square Peggy Liu 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Consumer Behavior M, W 11:00 am - 12:15 pm 2200 Sennott Square Peggy Liu 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Business Services Marketing M, W 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm 2300 Sennott Square Kiersten Maryott 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Classics Pandora to Psychopathy: Conceptions of Evil M, W 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm 151 Cathedral of Learning Christian Wildberg 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Classics Beginning Ancient Greek 2 M, W, F 11:00 am - 11:50 am 312 Cathedral of Learning Jacques Bromberg 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
Communication Science Speech Science M, W 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm 4060 Forbes Tower Sussan Shaiman 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Communication Science Introduction to Professional Clinical Issues T, Th 8:00 am - 9:20 am 4060 Forbes Tower Cheryl Messick, Nicole Corbin 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Communication Science Clinical Methods in Comm Science and Disorders W, F 11:00 am - 12:20 pm 4060 Forbes Tower Erin Lundblom 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Communication Science Introduction to Speech Language Pathology W 8:00 am - 10:50 am 4060 Forbes Tower Dawna Duff 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Computing and Information Big Ideas in Computing and Information M, W 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm 125 Frick Fine Arts S. Khattab 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Computing and Information Intermediate Programming Using Java T, Th 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm G31 Benedum Hall T. Hoffman 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Computing and Information Computer Organization and Assembly Language T, Th 7:00 pm - 8:15 pm 202 Frick Fine Arts L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Computing and Information Computer Organization and Assembly Language M, W 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm 107 David Lawrence Hall J. Billingsley 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Computing and Information Computer Organization and Assembly Language M, W 11:00 am - 12:15 pm G8 Cathedral of Learning J. Billingsley 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Computing and Information Computer Organization and Assembly Language T 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm 403 Information Sciences Bldg D. Wilkinson 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Computing and Information Computer Organization and Assembly Language T, Th 9:30 am - 10:45 am 5130 Wesley W. Posvar Hall J. Billingsley 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Computing and Information Introduction to Data Science T, Th 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm G24 Cathedral of Learning Alexandros Labrinidis 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Computing and Information Introduction to Information, Systems and Society T 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm A115 Public Health Robert Perkoski 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Computing and Information Introduction to Information, Systems and Society W 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm A224 Langley Hall John Barton 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Computing and Information Database Management Systems W 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm 404 Information Sciences Bldg Robert Perkoski 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Computing and Information Database Management Systems Th 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm 405 Information Sciences Bldg D. Babichenko 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Computing and Information Analysis of Information Systems T 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm 405 Information Sciences Bldg L. Mitchell 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
East Asian Languages and Literatures Masterpieces of Chinese Literature M, W 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm 206 Cathedral of Learning Ying Qin 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
East Asian Languages and Literatures Introduction to Korea through Film M 5:00 pm - 8:50 pm 363 Cathedral of Learning Seung-hwan Shin 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
East Asian Languages and Literatures Introduction to Korean Culture and Civilization M, W 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm 116 Cathedral of Learning Seung-hwan Shin 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
East Asian Languages and Literatures First Year Chinese 2 T, Th 10:00 am - 10:50 am 208A Cathedral of Learning Wan Ching Hsieh 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
East Asian Languages and Literatures Pragmatics of Japanese M, W, F 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm 5201 Wesley W Posvar Hall Stephen Luft 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
East Asian Languages and Literatures Third Year of Japanese T, Th 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm G18 Cathedral of Learning Stephen Luft 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
Emergency Medicine Emergency Medical Technician (EMT) M, W 9:00 am - 12:00 pm 230 McKee Place, Suite 500, Classroom A Sarah Potts 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Emergency Medicine Emergency Medical Technician (EMT) T, Th 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm 230 McKee Place, Suite 500, Classroom A Sarah Potts 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Emergency Medicine Adult Medical Emergencies W 1:00 pm - 3:55 pm 230 McKee Place, Suite 500, Classroom A John Pierce 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Emergency Medicine Critical Care Medicine 2 T 8:00 am - 10:50 am 230 McKee Place, Suite 500, Classroom A John Pierce 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Emergency Medicine EMS Operations W 5:00 pm - 7:55 pm 230 McKee Place, Suite 500, Classroom A Nikki Cecchini 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Emergency Medicine Pharmacology M 5:00 pm - 7:55 pm 230 McKee Place, Suite 500, Classroom A Alex Cutsumbis 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Honors General Chemistry for Engineers 2 T Th 9:30 am - 10:45 am 150 Chevron Hall Eugene Wagner 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Honors Introduction to Physical Science and Engine M, W, F 11:00 am - 11:50 am 104 Thaw Hall Tae Hong 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Engineering Computing T, Th 10:00 am - 11:50 am 229 Benedum Hall Irene Mena Lora 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Engineering Computing T, Th 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm 229 Benedum Hall Irene Mena Lora 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Engineering Computing T, Th 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm 138 Gardner Steel Conference Ctr. David Sanchez 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering General Chemistry for Engineers 2 M, W 10:00 am - 10:50 am 138 Gardner Steel Conference Ctr. Susan Maleckar 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering General Chemistry for Engineers 2 M, W 11:00 am - 11:50 am 229 Benedum Hall Hannah Morris 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering General Chemistry for Engineers 2 T 8:00 am - 8:50 am 138 Gardner Steel Conference Ctr. Susan Maleckar 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Basic Physics for Science and Engineers 2 M, F 8:00 am - 8:50 am 343 Alumni Hall Xiao-Lun Wu 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Basic Physics for Science and Engineers 2 T, Th 11:00 am - 12:45 pm 102 Thaw Hall Donna Naples 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Basic Physics for Science and Engineers 2 M, W, F 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm 343 Alumni Hall David Nero 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Analytic Geometry and Calculus 2 M, W, F 9:00 am - 9:50 am G29 Benedum Hall Angela Athanas 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Analytic Geometry and Calculus 2 M, W, F 10:00 am - 10:50 am G30 Benedum Hall Angela Athanas 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Analytic Geometry and Calculus 2 M, W, F 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm G30 Benedum Hall Angela Athanas 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Analytic Geometry and Calculus 2 M, W, F 11:00 am - 11:50 am G29 Benedum Hall Xinfu Chen 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Analytic Geometry and Calculus 2 M, W, F 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm 324 Cathedral of Learning Song Yao 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Analytic Geometry and Calculus 2 M, W, F 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm G29 Benedum Hall Roxana-Irina Popescu 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Biomaterials and Biocompatibility (BioE) T, Th 9:30 am - 10:45 am 116 Cathedral of Learning Takashi Kozai 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Introduction to Cell Biology (BioE) M, W, F 11:00 am - 11:50 am 157 Benedum Hall Carsten Stuckenholz 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Bioengineering Methods and Applications (BioE) F 8:00 am - 9:15 am 320 Benedum Hall Arash Mahboobin 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Materials of Construction (Civil E) T, Th 11:00 am - 11:50 am 319 Benedum Hall Steven Sachs 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Steel Structures 1 (Civil E) T, Th 9:30 am - 10:45 am 319 Benedum Hall Kent Harries 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Intro to Environmental Engineering (Environmental M, W 11:00 am - 12:15 pm 319 Benedum Hall Carla Baumel 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics (ChemE) M, W, F 8:00 am - 9:50 am 938 AB Benedum Hall Goetz Veser 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Reactive Process Engineering (ChemE) M, W, F 10:00 am - 11:50 am 938 AB Benedum Hall Bob Enick 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering System Engineering 2: Process Design (ChemE) M, W, Th, F 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm 309 Benedum Hall Taryn Bayles 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Advanced Digital Concepts Design (Computer E) T, Th 11:00 am - 12:50 pm 1211 AB Benedum Hall Samuel Dickerson 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Linear Circuits and Systems (Electrical E) T, Th 11:00 am - 12:15 pm 342 Cathedral of Learning TDB 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Digital Communication Systems (Electrical E) T, Th 11:00 am - 12:15 pm G24 Benedum Hall Steven Jacobs 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Intro to Information Systems Engineering (Industri M, W 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm 1044 Benedum Hall Kaitikun Luangkesorn 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering MFG Processes and Analysis (Industrial E) T, Th 2:30 pm - 3:20 pm 1044 Benedum Hall Mostafa Bedewy 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Simulation Modeling (Industrial E) T, Th 9:30 am - 10:45 am 1044 Benedum Hall Natasa Vidic 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Materials and Manufacturing (Mechanical E) M, W, F 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm 1502 Wesley W Posvar Hall Thomas Piccone 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Materials and Manufacturing (Mechanical E) M, W, F 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm 157 Benedum Hall Ian Nettleship 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Mechanical Behavior of Materials (Mechanical E) T, Th 9:30 am - 10:45 am G30 Benedum Hall Tevis Jacobs 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Applied Thermodynamics (Mechanical E) M, W, F 11:00 am - 11:50 am 318 Benedum Hall Sangyeop Lee 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Engineering Petroleum Production Engineering (Petroleum E) M 5:00 pm - 7:35 pm 309 Benedum Hall Badie Morsi 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
French Gender, Sexuality, and French Thought T, Th 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm 236 Cathedral of Learning Todd Reeser 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
French French Theatrical Workshop T, Th 9:30 am - 10:45 am 339 Cathedral of Learning Ross Harrison 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
French France in the 21st Century T, Th 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm 218 Cathedral of Learning Mert Ertunga 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
French Paris: Urbanism Past and Present M, W, F 9:00 am - 9:50 am 231 David Lawrence Hall Brett Wells 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
French Written French 1 M, W, F 10:00 am - 10:50 am 231 David Lawrence Hall Brett Wells 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
French Elementary French 1 M, W, F 10:00 am - 10:50 am G18 Cathedral of Learning Hyunjin Kim 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
French Reading French: Literature, Media, Culture M, W, F 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm 203 David Lawrence Hall Chloe Hogg 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
French Intermediate French 1 M, W, F 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm 306 Cathedral of Learning Tacine Chemssi 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
French French Conversation M, W, F 10:00 am - 10:50 am 237 Cathedral of Learning Jonathan Devine 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
French Advanced French Conversation M 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm G20 Cathedral of Learning Nawel Cotez 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
Geology Geology M, W 10:00 am - 10:50 am A115 Public Health Brian Stewart 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Geology Sustainability Th 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm 203 Thaw Hall Randall Allebach 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
German Germanic Myths, Legends and Sagas M, W 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm 332 Cathedral of Learning Viktoria Batista 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
German Indo-European Folktales M, W 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm 125 Frick Fine Arts John Lyon 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
Health Information Management Electronic Health Records M, W 5:00 pm - 7:50 pm 6012 Forbes Tower Dilhari DeAlmeida, Sue Paone 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Health Information Management Application of Statistical Concepts in H.I.M. T 9:00 am - 12:00 pm 6048 Forbes Tower Valerie Watzlaf 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Health Information Management Quality Management W 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm 4015 Forbes Tower Valerie Watzlaf 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Health Information Management Quality Management Lab Th 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm 6028 Forbes Tower Valerie Watzlaf 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Health Information Management Classification Systems M, W 10:30 am - 11:50 am 6012 Forbes Tower Patti Firouzan 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
History Environmental and Climate History of the World M, W 11:00 am - 11:50 am 5401 Wesley W Posvar Hall Ruth Mostern 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
History of Art and Architecture Introduction to Medieval Art T, Th 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm 125 Frick Fine Arts Shirin Jones 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
History of Art and Architecture Bodies Broken, Bodies Redeemed: Art and Violence i M, W 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm 203 Frick Fine Arts Christopher Nygren 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
History of Art and Architecture Introduction to Contemporary Art T, Th 11:00 am - 11:50 am 125 Frick Fine Arts Terence Smith 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
Hungarian Hungarian 2 T, Th 9:00 am - 9:50 am 137 Cathedral of Learning Viktoria Batista 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Hungarian Hungarian 2 F 9:00 am - 10:40 am 137 Cathedral of Learning Viktoria Batista 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Irish Irish (Gaeilge) 2 M, T, W, Th 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm 318 Cathedral of Learning Marie Young 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Italian Italian Language and Culture 1 M, W, F 11:00 am - 11:50 am 249 Cathedral of Learning Lorraine Denman 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
Italian Italian Language and Culture 2 M, W, F 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm 302 Cathedral of Learning Eliza Jermyn 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
Italian Italian Language and Culture 1 M, W, F 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm 335 Cathedral of Learning Eric Johnson 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
Italian Italian Language and Culture 2 M, W, F 10:00 am - 10:50 am 235 Cathedral of Learning Chiara Montera 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
Italian Italian Language and Culture 2 M, W, F 11:00 am - 11:50 am 306 Cathedral of Learning Chiara Montera 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
Linguistics Introduction to Linguistics T, Th 9:30 am - 10:45 am 404 Information Sciences Bldg Jevon Heath 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Mathematics Intro Theory 1 - Variable Calculus T, Th 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm 1045 Benedum Hall Armin Schikorra 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Mathematics Mathematical Probability M, W, F 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm G24 Benedum Hall Juan Manfredi 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Neuroscience Synaptic Transmission T, Th 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm L9 Clapp Hall Erika Fanselow 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Neuroscience Functional Neuoanatomy M, W, F 9:00 am - 9:50 am 232 Cathedral of Learning Erika Fanselow 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Nursing Microbiology M, W, F 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm 125 Victoria Building Jake Dechant, Andrea Rodgers, Janice Dorman 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Nursing Human Anatomy and Physiology 2 T, Th 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm 120 David Lawrence Hall Jake Dechant, Cecelia Yates 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Nutrition Nutrition Therapy T 9:00 am - 11:00 am 6081 Forbes Tower Lori Cherok 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Nutrition Nutrition Therapy Th 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm 6081 Forbes Tower Lori Cherok 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Nutrition Nutrition Therapy 2 T, W 1:00 pm - 2:25 pm 4015 Forbes Tower Lori Cherok 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Nutrition Food & Culture F 10:00 am - 1:00 pm 4015 Forbes Tower Judy Dodd 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Physics and Astronomy Stonehenge to Hubble M, W, F 11:00 am - 11:50 am 343 Alumni Hall Carlos Badenes 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
Physics and Astronomy Stars, Galaxies and the Cosmos M, W, F 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm 102 Thaw Hall Sandhya Rao 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
Political Science Government and Politics of the Middle East M 8:00 am - 10:25 am 5401 Wesley W Posvar Hall Ross Harrison 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Political Science US Foreign Poligy Toward the Middle East M 12:30 pm - 2:55 pm 209 David Lawrence Hall Ross Harrison 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Political Science Electoral Behaviors and Democratic Process M, W 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm 4500 Wesley W Posvar Hall Victoria Shineman 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Political Science Government and Politics of Japan T, Th 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm 4430 Wesley W Posvar Hall Mihriban Finkel 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
Political Science Political Theory M, W 10:00 am - 10:50 am 120 David Lawrence Hall Andrew Lotz 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
Political Science East Asian in World Politics T, Th 11:00 am - 12:15 pm 213 Cathedral of Learning Gemma Marolda 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
Rehabilitation Science Kinesiology and Biomechanics W 8:00 am - 9:50 am 5073 Forbes Tower Kathleen Poploski 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Rehabilitation Science Pathophysiology and Human Disease M, W 10:30 am - 12:20 pm 6012 Forbes Tower Jason Hare 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Rehabilitation Science Pharmacology in Rehabilitation M, F 8:00 am - 9:20 am 1500 Wesley W Posvar Hall Margareth Minnign 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Rehabilitation Science Introduction to Occupation Science T, Th 8:00 am - 9:20 am 6012 Forbes Tower Pamela Nutt 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Religious Studies Israeli Film and TV T 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm 202 Frick Fine Arts Haya Feig 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Religious Studies Elementary Hebrew 2 M, T, W, Th, F 10:00 am - 10:50 am 233 David Lawrence Hall Haya Feig 1/6/2020 - 4/17/2020
Religious Studies Varieties of Early Christianity T, Th 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm 332 Cathedral of Learning Rebecca Denova 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
Religious Studies Greco-Roman Religions T, Th 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm 144 Cathedral of Learning Rebecca Denova 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
Religious Studies Religions of the West T, Th 11:00 am - 12:15 pm G24 Cathedral of Learning Rebecca Denova 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
Religious Studies Orthodox Christianity M, W 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm 230 Cathedral of Learning Joel Brady 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
Urban Studies Invisibility and the City T, Th 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm 319 Cathedral of Learning Salvatore Poier 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020
Urban Studies Urban Ethnography W 1:00 pm - 3:55 pm 5404 Wesley W Posvar Hall Salvatore Poier 1/6/2020 - 4/3/2020

The information on this page was accurate to the best of our knowledge and is subject to change at any time at the University's discretion. It is intended to serve as a general source of information about the University and is in no way intended to state contractual terms.